ページトップ

お知らせ

2018.03.08

【exhibition】THE ARAM GALLERY for experimental or new design " Desigers select designers " -

tempoのディレクションをしてくださっているDRILL DESIGNさんが、
イギリスのTHE ARAM GALLERYの展示に参加されます。

tempoのモビールのシリーズより
place to be ・ energy flow が展示されることになりました。
http://www.t-e-m-p-o.com/place-to-be.html
http://www.t-e-m-p-o.com/energy-flow.html

////////////////////

【今回の展示について】
ディレクターのZeev Aramとともに15年の間に
展覧会を開催してきた15人のデザイナーが再びその作品を展示します。
さらにデザイナー達は自身が選ぶ次世代のデザイナーを招待し、
15人の新しい才能による作品も同時に展示されます。

4月末まで開催していますので
ロンドンへ行かれる機会がありましたらぜひお立ち寄りください。

THE ARAM GALLERY
for experimental or new design

" Desigers select designers "

開催日時:8 March - 28 April 2018

Mon - Sat 10 - 6pm
Thurs until 7pm
Entrance is free

参加デザイナー: Bethan Laura Wood, Gitta Gschwendtner, Industrial Facility, Ineke Hans, Jasper Morrison,
Martino Gamper, Max Lamb, Michael Anastassiades, Michael Marriott, Pearson Lloyd, Peter Marigold,
Ptolemy Mann, Sebastian Bergne, Shin Azumi, Thomas Heatherwick, と彼らが推薦するデザイナー達

開催場所:The Aram Gallery
110 Drury Lane (Near Aldwych)
Covent Garden
London
WC2B 5SG

www.thearamgallery.org
gallery@thearamgallery.org
0207 557 7526

For 15 years, The Aram Gallery has been presenting experimental or new design under the expert eye of director Zeev Aram.
Over 64 shows,
numerous talents have been invited to show on the third floor of 110 Drury Lane,
now a much-loved part of the design scene.
The unique space is entirely dedicated to supporting UK and international designers in their early careers.
It is a non-commercial gallery.
To mark the occasion of the gallery's 15th anniversary,
we have asked some of our esteemed past exhibitors to present again,
and nominate an emerging designer to show with them. With a reputation for always looking forward,
rather than back, we couldn't pass up the opportunity to introduce the next generation of talent.
Zeev Aram says: "The particular importance of this exhibition is that young designers,
all selected by established and experienced designers,
are given a platform to exhibit their works."
Exhibitors include: Bethan Laura Wood, Gitta Gschwendtner, Industrial Facility, Ineke Hans, Jasper Morrison,
Martino Gamper, Max Lamb, Michael Anastassiades, Michael Marriott, Pearson Lloyd, Peter Marigold,
Ptolemy Mann, Sebastian Bergne, Shin Azumi, Thomas Heatherwick,
and their nominated designers.